Taylor Hill Boxers

UKC GR CH Sugar Creek's Shocking Development

 

                             ANDY        

DOB:  9/24/2005

Sire:  UKC CH Shockwaves Lil' Dreamer (Shocker)

Dam:  Nelson Sassy Stardust (Bailey)

Andy is co-owned with Anna Page of Sugar Creek Boxers and resides with Taylor Hill Boxers.     Andy is a UKC Grand Champion and is pointed in AKC.  .  Andy is OFA certified on Hips, Elbows and is Echo Doppler Heart and Holter Heart tested. 

Ranked #5 in the Top Ten Boxers in United Kennel Club for 2007
 
Pedigree

Sire
UKC CH Shockwave's Lil Dreamer

Sire
Angel Baby Chopin

Sire
Kawe

Sire
Milkywey's Broadway Hit

Dam
Pineflats Magic Dream

Dam
Reese Butter cup

Sire
Emerald's Christmas Prince

Dam
Okalahoma's Windy Day

Dam
Duckie Doo

Sire
Mighty Joe Boxer IV

Sire
Evander Z. Munee

Dam
Karlee Q Trubbell

Dam
Lil' Miss Meda's Replacement

Sire
CH Special K's a Jet of My Own

Dam
Colzys Cheerful Sandi

Dam
Nelson Sassy Stardust

Sire
Opollo Orion Nelson

Sire
Frazier's Apollo Creed

Sire

Dam

Dam
Lucky Strike Springer

Sire

Dam

Dam
Dreamers Stardust

Sire
Rices Ghost Buster

Sire

Dam

Dam
Rices Prissy Tory

Sire

Dam

 

 

 

 

AKC Conformation Show results;
Reserve Winners Dog - 4/30/06 -Sandemac KC, Decatur,IL - 1 point
Reserve Winners Dog,- 5/13/06 -Scott County Kennel Club, Rock Island, IL

Best Puppy in Working Group, Group 1 - 5/13/06-Scott County Kennel Club, Rock Island, IL 

Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed, - 5/14/06 - Scott County KC, Rock Island, IL umder judge, Mr. Lester Mapes - 1 point handled by Anna Page

Reserve Winners -6/3/06 - Mississippi Valley Kennel Club, Gray Summit, MO Reserve Winners - 6/4/06 - Mississippi Valley KC, Gray Summit, MO
Winners Dog, 1 point  - Champaign, Il
Winners Dog, 1 point  - 8/19/06 - Burlington Kennel Club, Burlington, IA

Winners Dog, Best of Breed, 1 point -4/30/07 - Sandemac Kennel Club, Decatur, IL under judge, Mrs. Mary Ann Alston

Winners, Best of Breed, 1 point at Hawkeye Kennel Club on  6/23/07 - Judge:  Mrs. Harriet Campbell

 Winners Dog, Best of Breed, 1 point, Burlington Kennel Club, Burlington, IA on 8/18/07 under judge, Mrs. Patti A Long Smith handled by Anna Page

Reserve Winners Dog, Kennel Club of Yorkville, IL in Dekalb, IL on 4/5/2008 under judge Mr. Frank Sabella

Winners Dog, 1 point, SCKC Rock Island, IL on 5/11/08 under judge Vera Alberts handled by Anna Page

Boxer Specialty, Reserve Winners Dog, Des Moines, IA, 9/08 under judge Ann Gilbert handled by Rhonda Eperly 


UKC Show Results;
Best of Winners - 6/06 - United Kennel Club Premier, Kalamazoo, MI 
Winners Dog, Best of Breed,  Group 1 at Toy Fox Terrier Club, Peoria, IL on 5/19/07 - Judge: Bernice McDermitt
Winners Dog, Best of Breed, New Champion, Group 3 Toy Fox Terrier Club, Peoria, IL on 5/19/07 show 2 -  Judge:Diane Raymond

Winner in Championship class, Best of Breed, Group 3, Toy Fox Terrier Club, Peoria, IL on 5/20/07 at show 1  - Judge: Karen McDermitt
Winner in Championship class,  Show 2, Midlakes Australian Shephard Club, Dunlap, IL on 8/12/07 under judge, Danny Bussard
Winner in Championship class, Best of Breed, Group 1, Show 1, Illowa Kennel Club, Davenport, IA on 10/27/07 under judge Gene Reynolds
Winner in Championship class, Best of Breed, Group 1 and Best In Show, Show 2, Illowa Kennel Club, Davenport, IA on 10/27/07 under Sally Davidson

UKC ranked # 5 in the Top Ten Boxers for 2007
Award of Merit in the Top Ten Boxers for 2007 in Kalamazoo, MI  on 6/12/08
Winner of Champion Class and new Grand Champion in Kalamazoo, MI on 6/13/08

Website Builder